Skip to main content
facebook
youtube
instagram
whatsapp
Unique Mindful Events
0
Menu
0
was successfully added to your cart.
Menu
Press enter to begin your search
Close Search
2019 Schedule
Plan your festival experience with the hourly breakdown
Art Gallery
10 AM
11 AM
12 PM
1 PM
2 PM
3 PM
4 PM
5 PM
6 PM
7 PM
ART GALLERY sponsored by Memorial Heights Emergency Center
View Larger
More Details
ALL DAY – ART DISPLAY – Mauricio Patino – Art Gallery
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
ALL DAY – ART DISPLAY – Leodegreat Orji – Art Gallery
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
ALL DAY – ART DISPLAY – Lydia Jackson – Art Gallery
Love
2
View Larger
More Details
ALL DAY – ART DISPLAY – Haley Bowen – Art Gallery
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
ALL DAY – ART DISPLAY – Niusha Mohammadi – Art Gallery
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
ALL DAY – ART DISPLAY – Jatziri Barron – Art Gallery
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
ALL DAY – ART DISPLAY – Blayne Arnold – Art Gallery
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
ALL DAY – ART DISPLAY – Deborah Melanson – Art Gallery
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
ALL DAY – ART DISPLAY – Summer Lydick – Art Gallery
Love
0
10 AM – 11 AM
View Larger
More Details
10 AM – UNEARTHING YOU – Marlon Hall – YOUniverse Stage
Love
2
11 AM – 12 PM
View Larger
More Details
11:40 AM – TRIBE: THE PRICE OF HOMOGENEITY – Denise Hamilton – Enlightenment Hall
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
11:20 AM – A PROVOCATIVE CONVERSATION TO CHANGE YOUR LIFE – Rachel Tenenbaum – Enlightenment Hall
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
11 AM – ASHTANGA YOGA – Michael Perkola – YOUniverse Stage
Love
2
View Larger
More Details
11 AM – DEEP IN THE HEART YOGA – Hope Wills – Soul Tent
Love
2
View Larger
More Details
11 AM – OPENING CEREMONY – Candice Quino and Cheree Spirit – Red Tent
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
11 AM – THE MANUAL AND BOUNDARIES – Frank Zendejas – Enlightenment Hall
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
11 AM – KID’S YOGA WITH GRAMMY PAULA – Paula Kelman – Kid’s Area
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
11 AM – TAI CHI FOR MODERN LIVING – Kai Lewis – Meditation Bridge
Love
0
12 PM – 1 PM
View Larger
More Details
12:40 PM – HEALING THROUGH POSITIVE RELATIONSHIPS – Mahtab Moradi – Enlightenment Hall
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
12:20 PM – INFLAMMATION INFORMATION – Traci Silverman – Enlightenment Hall
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
12 PM – POWERFUL VINYASA WAVE YOGA – Randi Poullard – YOUniverse Stage
Love
2
View Larger
More Details
12 PM – HOOPYOGINI SPINAL AWAKENING – Heather Says – Soul Tent
Love
3
View Larger
More Details
12 PM – HOW EMBRACING YOUR VULNERABILITY CREATES CONNECTION AND HEALING – Wendy Lee – Red Tent
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
12 PM – WATER – Daniel Anguilu – Enlightenment Hall
Love
0
1 PM – 2 PM
View Larger
More Details
1:40 PM – INTEGRATED MEDICINE FOR POSITIVE HEALTH – Sara Florida – Enlightenment Hall
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
1:20 PM – MEDITATION FOR OPTIMIZING SLEEP AND OTHER NIGHT-TIME PLEASURES – Radheshyam Miryala – Enlightenment Hall
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
1 PM – BODY, BLISS, AND BOWLS – Jen Lee, David Chavez, and Saumil Manek – YOUniverse Stage
Love
3
View Larger
More Details
1 PM – PARTNER MOVEMENT GAMES – Lance Westendarp – Soul Tent
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
1 PM – SACRED HEALING: DIVINE FEMININE – Lenee Williams – Red Tent
Love
2
View Larger
More Details
1 PM – INTEGRATIVE MEDICINE: A TOOLKIT FOR HEALING MIND, BODY, SPIRIT – Ashley Maltz – Enlightenment Hall
Love
0
2 PM – 3 PM
View Larger
More Details
2:40 PM – SELF-CARE FOR CAREGIVERS – Karuna Diedericks – Enlightenment Hall
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
2:20 PM – BREATHE, SURRENDER, RELEASE – Dih-Anah Marie – Enlightenment Hall
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
2 PM – KUNDALINI YOGA AND BREATHWORK – Jenna Lee Prince – YOUniverse Stage
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
2 PM – IMPROVISATIONAL DANCE – Rebecca French – Soul Tent
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
2 PM – SACRED HEALING: DIVINE MASCULINE – Bhavin Misra – Red Tent
Love
2
View Larger
More Details
2 PM – GET ALIGNED – Megan Warren – Enlightenment Hall
Love
0
3 PM – 4 PM
View Larger
More Details
3:40 PM – THE BUDDHIST LACK OF FAITH – Bhante Rahula Sen – Enlightenment Hall
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
3:20 PM – CONSCIOUS BUSINESS: MORE THAN A MOVEMENT – Brittany Hill – Enlightenment Hall
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
3 PM – THE REST OF YOGA – Kim Taurins – YOUniverse Stage
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
3 PM – STRETCH YOGA THERAPY – Wayne Campbell – Soul Tent
Love
4
View Larger
More Details
3 PM – SHAKTI AND SHIVA BALANCING – Taraney Vigil and Andrea Stender – Red Tent
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
3 PM – RETHINK WEALTH: STEP INTO YOUR POWER – Brett Harmeling – Enlightenment Hall
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
3 PM – RHYTHM OF LIFE DRUM CIRCLE – Kim Comer – Meditation Bridge
Love
1
4 PM – 5 PM
View Larger
More Details
4:40 PM – CULTIVATING COMPASSION THROUGH COMPOST – Adryn Marie – Enlightenment Hall
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
4:20 PM – AWAKEN VISHUDDHA: FIND YOUR VOICE, SPEAK YOUR TRUTH – Cheryl Alexander
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
4 PM – ROCKET YOGA PLAY – Davina Davidson – YOUniverse Stage
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
4 PM – MOVEMENT LIBERATION 2 MEDITATION – Dih-Anah Marie – Soul Tent
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
4 PM – CONSENT BEYOND SEX – River Davis – Red Tent
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
4 PM – MAKE DISCOMFORT YOUR HABIT – April Fort – Enlightenment Hall
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
4 PM – FIRE GONG MEDITATION – Meribeth Privett – Meditation Bridge
Love
1
5 PM – 6 PM
View Larger
More Details
5:40 PM – MAKE FRIENDS WITH YOUR MESS – Jen Lee – Enlightenment Hall
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
5 PM – PRALAYA YOGA – Robert Boustany – YOUniverse Stage
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
5 PM – ECSTATIC DANCE – Joseph Pegram – Soul Tent
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
5 PM – OPEN TO ABUNDANCE WITH GODDESS LAKSHMI – Pia Das – Red Tent
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
5 PM – HIGHER DIMENSIONAL BEINGS AND OUR CONNECTION TO THEM – Katie Kell – Enlightenment Hall
Love
5
View Larger
More Details
5 PM – MANTRAS AND YOGA NIDRA – Janaki Mayhill – Meditation Bridge
Love
1
6 PM – 7 PM
View Larger
More Details
6:40 PM – I AM NOT A FRAUD: STEP OUT OF IMPOSTER SYNDROME – Lisbeth Janelle – Enlightenment Hall
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
6 PM – TANTRA YOGA – Jazmin Porter – YOUniverse Stage
Love
1
View Larger
More Details
6 PM – BHAKTI YOGA FROM THE HEART – Pita McGregor – Soul Tent
Love
2
View Larger
More Details
6 PM – EXPLORING THE SHADOW: GODDESS CIRCLE TALK – Tamika Caston-Miller – Red Tent
Love
0
View Larger
More Details
6 PM – POWER, INFLUENCE, & REPSONSIBILITY: SPEAKING ON PERSONAL POWER – River Davis – Enlightenment Hall
Love
0
7 PM – 8 PM
View Larger
More Details
7 PM – DJ SET WITH YOGA PERFORMANCES – SOL Rising, Wayne Campbell, and Samuel Palmer – YOUniverse Stage
Love
1
Close Menu
Home
Dragonfly Fest
Tickets
Main Page
Win a Ticket for 2025!
Vendor, Volunteer, Presenter Application
Frequently Asked Questions
Terms and Conditions
Events
All Events
Houston
Austin
Dallas
San Antonio
Charlotte
Event Organizers
Ambassadors
Contact
Terms and Conditions
facebook
youtube
instagram
whatsapp
X
X
X
X
X
Get the latest events
I'm in!